Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru
Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru
Last updated: Oct 3, 2025

Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 40 years
  • Graduation year: 1981
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1518023035

Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru MD

Pathologist

He is located at 611 West Park St. Pathology Lab in Urbana, IL 61801. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518023035. Appointment can be made via the phone number (217) 383-3342. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru.

  • Benign Tumor
  • Cyst
  • Infarction
  • Skin Biopsy

Procedures Performed by Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pathology .

Bills through: Hoopeston Community Memorial Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Alexion Pharmaceuticals $187
Genentech $123
Neotract $68

Other

Food and Beverage $404

Studies

Graduated in 1981

Affiliated practices

Carle at Watseka
1490 East Walnut Street
Watseka, 60970 IL
(815) 432-8200
Carle Foundation Hospital
611 West Park Street
Urbana, 61801 IL
(217) 326-2911

Affiliated hospitals

PRESENCE COVENANT MEDICAL CENTER- URBANA
1400 WEST PARK AVENUE
URBANA, 61801 IL
(217) 337-2000
THE CARLE FOUNDATION HOSPITAL
611 WEST PARK STREET
URBANA, 61801 IL
(217) 383-3311
CARLE HOOPESTON REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER
701 EAST ORANGE STREET
HOOPESTON, 60942 IL
(217) 283-5531

Looking for more Pathologists?

There are 9 other pathologists in this region.

Dr. Farah S. Gaudier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 602 West University Avenue Urbana, 61801, IL
Dr. Nicole R. Howell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL
Dr. Gregory G. Freund
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Elm And Carlton Streets Buffalo, 14263, NY
Dr. Jeanne V. Lo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2801 Franciscan Drive Bryan, 77802, TX
Zheng (george) G. Liu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL
Dr. Frank J. Bellafiore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 602 West University Avenue Urbana, 61801, IL
Dr. Robert B. Wellman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL
Dr. Larry Zhao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 41 Mall Road Burlington, 1805, MA
Dr. Samir Turakhia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru is affiliated with PRESENCE COVENANT MEDICAL CENTER- URBANA. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru treat?

Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru?

Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru's office is located at 611 West Park St. Pathology Lab in Urbana, IL 61801.

Does Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ikechukwu Uzoaru is affiliated with Carle at Watseka. For the full list of practices see this list.